Consent to the processing of personal data

In accordance with the provisions of Section 89 (3) of Act. No. 127/2005 Coll., on electronic communications, in effective wording, hereby let us inform you that this website uses cookies for your activity, that is your cookies, including permanent ones, and we process this information.

I hereby grant Mgr. Nina Hanáková, IČO: 75690632, with its registered office at Rybářská 296/9, 603 00, Brno – Staré Brno (hereinafter referred to as the “Administrator”) consent, within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data (“Personal Data Protection Act”) to handle my personal data: IP address and behavior on www.ninaenglish.cz. This data will be processed to track web traffic and visitor behavior on the web.

I also award Mgr. Nina Hanáková, IČO: 75690632, with its registered office at Rybářská 296/9, 603 00, Brno – Staré Brno(hereinafter referred to as the “Administrator”) consent, within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data (“Personal Data Protection Act”) to handle my personal data: name, surname, and email address.

This data will be processed for inclusion in the database, advertising and marketing, i.e., in particular,
sending electronic messages and offering services.

All of this data will be processed by the Administrator for direct marketing purposes for a period of 5 years or until you withdraw your consent. Managing your personal information will be done manually and automatically. You give your explicit consent to the above processing.

The consent can be withdrawn at any time, for example by sending an email to nina@ninaenglish.cz or a letter to the contact details Rybářská 296/9, 603 00, Brno – Staré Brno.
Please note that under the Personal Data Protection Act you have the right to withdraw your consent whenever you want, to ask us for information about how your personal data is being processing, to request explanations regarding the processing of your personal data, to request access to this data and to leave them with us, to update, to require us to erase this personal information and, in case of doubt how the Compliance with Personal Data Processing Obligations may apply to us to contact the Office for
Protection of Personal Data.

By granting this consent, I declare that I am aware that the use of the site is not tied to the granting of this
consent and that I grant this consent on the basis of my free will.